Sports Scoreboard Dec. 21-27, 2006
|
Bookmark and Share
Feb 26, 2007  |  Vote 0    0

Sports Scoreboard Dec. 21-27, 2006

Stratford Gazette

SMHA

MINOR ATOM

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Results

Stratford McDonalds Warriors 3

Mississauga 2

Stratford: Sloan Myers 2

Georgetown Raiders 6

Stratford McDonalds Warriors 4

Stratford: Greg Hansford 2, Owen Chapman, Josh Hill

Schedule

DEC. 28 11:30AM ROTARY TORONTO EAGLES VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 28 5:20PM Rec Complex SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL B VS.

1ST POOL A

DEC. 28 5:20PM ROTARY SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL A VS.

1ST POOL B

DEC. 29 10:20AM ALLMAN FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

ATOM

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Results

Stratford Perth Auto Warriors 7

Waterloo 3

Stratford: Korbin Dench, Andrew Bogden, Jacob Smith, John Bice, Cody Gosselin, Mark Childerley, Blake Pickering

Schedule

DEC. 28 8:00AM ROTARY LONDON JR KNIGHTS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 28 12:40PM ROTARY MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS VS. STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 28 6:30PM Rec Complex SEMI-FINAL 4TH PLACE VS.

1ST PLACE

DEC. 28 6:30PM ROTARY SEMI-FINAL 3RD PLACE VS.

2ND PLACE

DEC. 29 10:20AM ROTARY FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

MINOR PEEWEE

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Results

Flamborough 3

Stratford Hiller Realty Warriors 1

Stratford: Jordan Schum

Stratford Hiller Realty Warriors 4

Streetsville 4

Stratford: Mac MacSorley, Greg Orr, Tom Fulton, Riley McCabe

Schedule

DEC. 28 8:00AM ALLMAN UXBRIDGE STARS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 28 7:40PM Rec Complex SEMI-FINAL 4TH PLACE VS.

1ST PLACE

DEC. 28 7:40PM ROTARY SEMI-FINAL 3RD PLACE VS.

2ND PLACE

DEC. 29 11:30AM ALLMAN FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

PEEWEES

Results

Burlington 4

Stratford Scotiabank 1

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Results

Toronto Royals 2

Stratford Scotiabank Warriors 1

Stratford: Ryan Butler

Stratford Scotiabank Warriors 3

Hamilton 2

Stratford: Jordan Faulhafer, Kyle Frey, Tanner Young-Schultz

Schedule

DEC. 28 1:50PM ROTARY LONDON JR KNIGHTS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 28 8:50PM Rec Complex SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL B VS.

1ST POOL A

DEC. 28 8:50PM ROTARY SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL A VS.

1ST POOL B

DEC. 29 12:00PM ROTARY FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS

Winner of Semi 2

MINOR BANTAM

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Schedule

DEC. 28 4:10PM ROTARY STRATFORD MD WARRIORS VS. STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 2:40PM Rec Complex STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

STONEY CREEK WARRIORS

DEC. 29 2:40PM ROTARY LONDON JR KNIGHTS VS.

STRATFORD MD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 7:20PM Rec Complex LONDON JR KNIGHTS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 7:20PM ROTARY STONEY CREEK WARRIORS VS. STRATFORD MD WARRIORS

DEC. 30 8:00AM ROTARY SEMI FINAL 4TH PLACE VS.

1ST PLACE

DEC. 30 8:00AM ALLMAN

SEMI FINAL 3RD PLACE VS

2ND PLACE

DEC. 30 1:00PM ALLMAN

FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

BANTAM

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Schedule

DEC. 28 4:10PM ALLMAN

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

CHATHAM MAROONS

DEC. 29 12:40PM ALLMAN

TECUMSEH SHORELINE EAGLES VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 6:30PM ALLMAN

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

GUELPH

DEC. 30 9:10AM ROTARY

SEMI-FINAL 4TH PLACE VS.

1ST PLACE

DEC. 30 9:10AM ALLMAN

SEMI-FINAL 3RD PLACE VS

2ND PLACE

DEC. 30 2:30PM ALLMAN

FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

MINOR MIDGETS

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Schedule

DEC. 28 5:20PM ALLMAN

MARKHAM WAXERS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 9:10AM ROTARY

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

BURLINGTON EAGLES

DEC. 29 1:50PM ALLMAN

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

MISSISSAUGA BRAVES

DEC. 30 10:20AM ROTARY

SEMI-FINAL 2ND POOL B VS.

1ST POOL A

DEC. 30 10:20AM ALLMAN

SEMI-FINAL 2ND POOL A VS.

1ST POOL B

DEC. 30 4:00PM ALLMAN

FINAL Winner of Semi 1 VS.

Winner of Semi 2

MIDGETS

Stratford Silver Stick 2006

Schedule

DEC. 28 11:30AM ALLMAN

ORANGEVILLE FLYERS VS.

STRATFORD WARRIORS

DEC. 29 8:00AM ALLMAN

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

LONDON JR KNIGHTS

DEC. 29 4:10PM ALLMAN

STRATFORD WARRIORS VS.

BURLINGTON EAGLES

DEC. 30 11:30AM ROTARY

SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL B VS

1ST POOL A

DEC. 30 11:30AM ALLMAN

SEMI FINAL 2ND POOL A VS.

1ST POOL B

DEC. 30 5:30PM ALLMAN

FINAL Winner Semi 1 VS.

Winner Semi 2

BASKETBALL

SENIOR BOYS

JUNIOR BOYS

Results

Northwestern 74

Wingham Madill 33

Huskies: Cohen Adair 17, Nick Graver 11

|
Bookmark and Share

(0) Comment

Join The Conversation Sign Up Login

In Your Neighbourhood Today

SPONSORED CONTENT View More