Scoreboard August 3 - 9, 2006
|
Bookmark and Share
Feb 26, 2007  |  Vote 0    0

Scoreboard August 3 - 9, 2006

Stratford Gazette

UNDER 8 GIRLS

Roy's Shop 6

RBC Dominion Securities 0

Roy's Shop: Kelsey Dixon 5, Shannon Selvey. Shutout shared by: Katie Campbell and Danielle McGorman)

Roy's MVP: Michelle Whiteside

RBC MVP: the entire team

Nick and Dan's Collision 3

Coldwell Banker 2

Collision: Claire King 2, Katie Luckhardt

Coldwell: Sydney Elzinga, Josie Lamondin

Collision MVP: Chloe Vaters

Coldwell MVP: Celina Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty 3

RBC Dominion Securities 1

Coldwell: Amy Kocher 2, Julia Sim

RBC: Natalie Trachsel

Coldwell MVP: Amelia Reynolds

RBC MVP: Lena Bryan

UNDER 8 BOYS

Commercial Printers 3

W.G Young Yeomen 1

Printers: Luke Fischer 2, Brett Lawrance

Yeomen: Liam Hughes

Printers MVP: Maxim Mulder

Yeomen MVP: Noah Mankal

Stratford Honda 1

Blowes Stationary 0

Honda: Rory Jenson

Honda MVP: Michael Cormier-Hazen

Blowes MVP: Nicholas Foster

Bickells Flooring 3

Ziebert 1

Bickells: Isiaih Duiker, Austin Dale, MacKenzie Rankin

Ziebert: Timothy Legrange

Bickells MVP: Jack Charlton

Ziebert MVP: Timothy Legrange

Dordel Unique Awards 5

BDO Dunwoody 1

Dordel: Jared Nash 3, Noah Kuno 2

BDO: Wesley Wickenheiser

Dordel MVP: Timothy Clay

BDO MVP: Cole McKay

UNDER 10 GIRLS

Scotiabank 5

Nick and Dans Collision 1

Scotia: Emily Woodhouse 2, Hannah Bush, Talia Calder, Danielle Buhrow

Collision: Elena Mitchell

Scotia MVP: Emily Woodhouse Collision MVP: Leah Stock

Ideal Supply/UAP Chargers 4

Custom Pool and Spa 0

Chargers: Erin Van Nes 3, Haley Doell

Chargers MVP: Delaney Ryan

Custom MVP: Sam Mohr

UNDER 11 BOYS

Mail Boxes Barracudas 1

Festoso Brothers 0

Barracudas: Curtis Hessey

Barracudas MVP: Clay Fowler-Dietrich

Festoso MVP: Clay Fowler-Dietrich

UNDER 12 GIRLS

Buchanan & Hall 2

Video Plus Books 1

Buchanan: Rachel Salter 2

Video Plus: Katie Bossers

Buchanan MVP: Sarah Allen Video Plus: Nicole Bice

Nick & Dan's Collision 2

Carpet Place Cannons 0

Collision: Kayla Fairburn, Rachel Schelhaas

Collision MVP: Claire Scott

Cannons MVP: Devynn Zorgdrager

UNDER 14 GIRLS

Canadian Tire 2

Stratford Business 1

Canadian Tire: Jaimie McCann, Janine Luckhardt

Stratford Business: Sammy McCready

Candian Tire MVP: Courtney McArthur. Business Centre MVP: Lisa Del Chiaro

Canadian Tire 2

Stratford Electric 0

Canadian Tire: Andrea Landuyt, Jill Robinson. Shutout: Katelyn Vere

Canadian MVP: Jaimie McCann

Electric MVP: Shelby Fawcett.

UNDER 14 BOYS

Manny's Mighty Strikers 3

Demetre's 2

Strikers: Curtis Griffin 2, Chris Richmond

Demetre's: Fi Dzvoli and Aaron Lang

Strikers MVP: Jason Whaling

Demetre's MVP: Connor Blair

Nick and Dan's Collision 4

Demetre's 2

Collision: Dylan McLeod 2, Dan Fraser, Leo Mena

Demetre's: Fi Dzuali, Hayden Ashkanese

Collision MVP: Brad Fisher

Demetre's MVP: Nathan Bray

Gary Stockie Stingers 4

Fram 3

(Gary Stockie wins in shootout)

Stingers: Michael Polanco 2, Bryan Basbas

Fram: Brandon Gray 2, Nathan Lewis

Stingers MVP: Garrett Schliewinsky

Fram MVP: Cole Johnston

Gary Stockie Stingers 5

Manny's Mighty Strikers 1

Stingers: Michael Polanco 2, Bryan Basbas, Alex Neumeister, Daniel Odbert

Strikers: Collin VanRaay

Stingers MVP: Keegan Diehl

Strikers MVP: Kevin Parr and Jason Whaling

SENIOR BOYS

Great Lakes Nutrition 2

Nick and Dan's Collision 1

Great Lakes: Matt Deweerd, Dan Ferguson

Collision: Matt Raithby

Great Lakes MVP: Derrick Ferguson

Collision MVP: Tristan Hughes

SENIOR GIRLS

Dairy Queen Dribblers 3

Stratford U-Store-It 1

Dribblers: Randi Smith, Ruth-Anne Culliton, Amanda Luckhardt.

U-Store-It: Jenna Goodhew

Dribblers MVP: Sara Robb

U-Store-It MVP: Rachel Barrett

Nick and Dan's Collision 5

Stratford U-Store-It 4

(Collision wins in shootout)

Collision: Cassandra Ford, Nicole Bonsma, Lisa Bates, Laura Mitchell, Jill Grobbecker

U-Store-It: Jenna Goodhew, Jennica Cottenie, Rachelle Barrett, Rachelle Leger

Collision MVP: the entire team

U-Store-It: Jenna Goodhew

Nick and Dan's Collision 1

Festoso Bros 0

Collision: Courtney Klumper

Shutout shared by: Ashley Demour and Niccola Manzo

Collision MVP: the entire team

Festoso MVP: the entire team

TIMBIT

Orange vs.

Yellow

Orange MVPs: Tatum James, Abby Mitchell, Austin Garret

Yellow MVPs: Jacob Taylor, Tanner Pickering, Nikita Gaind

Red vs.

Silver

Red MVPs: Chloe DeVries, Keagan Goforth, Joshua Zelek

Silver MVPs: Devin Theroux, Katie Roth,

Eric Brodgagen

HARLOFF CO-ED

Black 2

Green 2

Black: Julianne Ryan, Mark Moir

Green: Frank Santini, Marcel Misuraca

Red 3

White 2

Red: Randy Flanagan 3

White: Carlos Ramos, Susan Rice

Orange 4

White 1

Orange: Adam McNaughton, Andy Micks,

Matt Peck

White: Nick Williams

Green 3

Red 2

Green: Dave Horenberg, Lynann Pinney,

Joe Meyer

Red: Randy Flanagan, Mike Bancroft

Black 6

Orange 1

Black: Annette Muir, Mark Muir,

Erika Ruston, Tenna Larsen, Julianne Ryan, Nick Seebach

Orange: Jeremiah Crowley

Red 3

White 1

Red: Corey Knight, Randy Flanagan,

Mike Bancroft

White: Terri Lynn Moffatt

White 4

Orange 3

White: Jill Vitello 2, Matt Brown 2

Orange: Matt Peck, Adam McNaughton,

Carrie Leslie

Green 4

Red 0

Green: Dave Horenberg, Rob Douglas,

Nikki Misuraca, Andrew Sharon

|
Bookmark and Share

(0) Comment

Join The Conversation Sign Up Login

Latest Local News

News

Downtown St. Marys truck parking ban an option

Members of Citizens Against Bad Truck Traffic express disappointment that others of the group's...

Snapshot

Community

Local woman celebrates 100th birthday

HARRISTON – Every birthday is certainly worth celebrating, but when the milestone is No. 100, you...

Snapshot

In Your Neighbourhood Today

SPONSORED CONTENT View More